2018-19 NCCC Men's Basketball Schedule

Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
October
Mon., Oct. 08 Bryant & Stratton College (Buffalo) # Scrimmage 1:00 PM
Fri., Oct. 12 vs. College La Cite (Ont.) # @ Sheridan (Ont.) College Scrimmage 2:00 PM
  vs. Canadore (Ont.) College # @ Sheridan (Ont.) College Scrimmage 8:00 PM
Sat., Oct. 13 vs. George Brown (Ont.) College # @ Sheridan (Ont.) College Scrimmage 12:00 PM
  vs. Sheridan (Ont.) College # @ Sheridan (Ont.) College Scrimmage 7:00 PM
Thu., Oct. 25 RWI Basketball # Scrimmage 4:30 PM
 
November
Sat., Nov. 03 at Lehigh Carbon Community College W, 100-49 Final
Sun., Nov. 04 at Northampton Community College W, 78-76 Final
Sat., Nov. 10 Jackson College NCCC Tip-Off Classic W, 113-87 Final
Sun., Nov. 11 vs. Pitt-Titusville @ NCCC NCCC Tip-Off Classic W, 149-80 Final
Wed., Nov. 14 at Onondaga Community College W, 98-92 Final
Sat., Nov. 17 Howard Community College W, 108-100 Final
Sun., Nov. 18 at Allegany College of Maryland L, 92-89 Final
Tue., Nov. 20 Finger Lakes Community College W, 104-83 Final
Fri., Nov. 30 at Jackson College W, 93-76 Final
 
December
Sat., Dec. 01 at Henry Ford College L, 90-88 Final
Wed., Dec. 05 at Pitt-Titusville W, 110-85 Final
Sat., Dec. 08 vs. Bryant & Stratton (OH) @ Genesee CC GCC Cougar Holiday Classic W, 104-89 Final
Sun., Dec. 09 vs. St. John Fisher JV @ Genesee CC GCC Cougar Holiday Classic W, 104-71 Final
Sat., Dec. 15 Henry Ford College NCCC Thunderwolves Classic W, 80-67 Final
Sun., Dec. 16 Lakeland Community College NCCC Thunderwolves Classic L, 99-93 Final - OT
 
January
Sat., Jan. 05 at Lakeland Community College W, 84-74 Final
Sun., Jan. 06 at Lorain County Community College W, 97-79 Final
Wed., Jan. 09 Allegany College of Maryland W, 93-82 Final
Sat., Jan. 12 vs. Sullivan County Community College @ Herkimer Philly Tournament W, 86-68 Final
Sun., Jan. 13 at Herkimer College Philly Tournament L, 96-82 Final
Wed., Jan. 23 Monroe Community College * 7:30 PM
Sat., Jan. 26 Jamestown Community College * 3:00 PM
Wed., Jan. 30 at Genesee Community College * 7:30 PM
 
February
Sat., Feb. 02 Erie Community College * 3:00 PM
Wed., Feb. 06 Mercyhurst North East * 7:30 PM
Sat., Feb. 09 at Monroe Community College * 3:00 PM
Wed., Feb. 13 Genesee Community College * 7:30 PM
Sat., Feb. 16 at Jamestown Community College * 3:00 PM
Wed., Feb. 20 at Mercyhurst North East * 7:30 PM
Sat., Feb. 23 at Erie Community College * 3:00 PM
Tue., Feb. 26 vs. TBA % @ Higher Seed Region III Div. II Quarterfinals TBA
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event